Home Bishop Harper Mother Rodgers South Central History Administration Contact

Executive Staff




District Missionaries

Evangelist Margaret Barnett, Chairperson

Evangelist Mellinee Collins, Coordinator

Evangelist Janice Edmond, Coordinator


Administrator

Evangelist Shameen Jackson


Executive Finance

Evangelist Erica Sawyer, Secretary


First Lady of the Jurisdiction

First Lady Arabella Harper


Jurisdictional Marshall

District Missionary Nanette Glynn


Finance Committee

Evangelist Rozetta Allen, Chairperson


Curriculum Specialist & Examiner

Dr. Frances Blackshear


Christian Education Director

Evangelist Lillie Smith, Chairperson


Registrar

District Missionary Marilyn Lester




District Missionaries

Evangelist Nannette Glynn         

Evangelist Margaret Barnette (Chairperson)

Evangelist Sheila Baxter

Evangelist  Mellinee Collins (w/o charge)    

Evangelist Claudette Duncan      

Evangelist Janice Edmond        

Evangelist Leslie Graham          

Evangelist Tinnie Fife                  

Evangelist Lucy Hill                     

Evangelist Winifred Jones         


Residential Supervisors of Foreign Countries

Supervisor Claudette Duncan ~ Malawi Jurisdiction Supervisor Frances Blackshear w/o Charge

Supervisor Gloria Johnson-Rodgers ~ Nigeria Jurisdiction

Evangelist Doris Lane

Evangelist Barbara Lassic

Evangelist Marilyn Lester

Evangelist Constance Loynes

Evangelist Margaret Moore Hill (w/o charge)

Evangelist Mary Murray

Evangelist Joann Rayford

Evangelist Joyce Robinson

Evangelist Rachel Simmons

Evangelist Mary Tolbert (w/o charge)

Evangelist Sharon Warren

District Missionary Sallie Starks (Emeritus)


Residential Supervisors of Foreign Countries

Supervisor Claudette Duncan ~ Malawi Jurisdiction

Supervisor Frances Blackshear w/o charge  

Supervisor Beverly Joyner ~ Jamaica Jurisdiction

Supervisor Diane Van Dyke ~ Barbados Jurisdiction

Supervisor Margaret Moore Hill w/o charge

Asst, Supervisor Deborah Harrrison ~ Mexico Jurisdiction

Asst, Supervisor Joan Jordan Woolard ~ Greater Jamaica Jurisdiction  



Assistant Supervisor of Women

Mother Leslie Graham

Auxiliary Presidents

Evangelist Joann Davis, President


Dr. Frances Blackshear

Evangelist Lillie Smith

Evangelist Marian Boykin

TBA

Evangelist Joan Woolard

Evangelist Pauline Moten

Evangelist Betty Ficklin

Evangelist Errica Cooper

Evangelist Shameen C. Jackson

Evangelist Mary Wright

Evangelist Patricia Watts

Mother Willie Mae Terrell

Mother Cynthia Bryant

Evangelist Thelma Malone

Mother Arabella Harper

Evangelist Brenda Cooper

Evangelist Rebecca Gordon

Mother Ruth Starks

Evangelist Shindana Johnson

Sister Daima Jackson

Evangelist Glenda Knight

Evangelist Sharon McDowell

Sister Teresa Favors

Evangelist Juanita Garrett

Evangelist Sharon Matthews

Evangelist Richunda Robinson

Evangelist Dionne Allen



  

   


Business & Professional Women, Chair

Christian Education, Chair

Christian Women Council, Chair

Deacon’s Wives, Chair

Elder’s & Minister’s Wives, Chair

Evangelist Elect Lady

Missionary Circle, Chair

Good Shepherd Coordinator

Hospitality, Chair

Hospitality, Vice Chair

Executive Hospitality, Chair

Mother’s Board, Chair

Nurses Coordinator

Overcomers, Chair

Pastor’s Wives, Chair

Pastor’s Wives, Vice Chair

Prayer & Bible Band, Chair

Prayer & Bible Band, Emeritus

Purity Class, Chair

Purity Class, Assistant

Sunday School Field Representative

Sunshine Band, Chair

Sunshine Band, Assistant

Superintendent’s Wives, Chair

Women’s Choir

Young Women Christian Council, Chair

YPWW Chairlady